Baobab Red Fiber- micronised

Baobab Red Fiber

750 micromol Trolox E / gr.

antioxidant for foods and pharmaceutical formulations

natural alternative and complement of synthetic preservatives


Red Funicles have an impressive antioxidant capacity highest than other part from baobab and the other known antioxidant from natural and synthetic origin.

Baobab Red Fibers contain anthocyanins, gallic acid, tartaric acid, phenols and flavonoids. Moreover it was found rich in nutritional compounds in the form of proteins with high digestibility level, dietary fiber, starch, and sugar as sucrose, glucose and fructose. The red fiber is very low in fat.


Baobab Seed Oil Classic Cold Pressed

Boabab Organic Oil

Organic. For Cosmetics Formulations

Cold pressed (T <45C)

No solvents or chemicals used

Successive Filtration and Centrifugation

Baobab Seeds

Topical application can help alleviate various skin disorders such as chronic dry skin, thin skin, chronic brusing and sun spots. Antioxidant and nourisher. Improve skin elasticity and epiderming softening


Baobab Leaves Micronised 40 Micron

Baobab Leaves Micronised

Instant Mask

Baobab Leaf Instant Mask

For Cosmetics Formulation

whole leaves dried and micronised

Hydro- Dispersible


Baobab whole leaves dried and micronised. The product is Hydro-Dispersible. Recent studies have shown that the leaf of the Baobab have a marked antioxidant activity, both water-soluble and fat-soluble, preventing and combating the formation of free radicals.


Baobab Leaf Extract 2:1

Baobab Leaf Extract

Fluid Hydroglyceric

For Cosmetics Formulations


Contains alpha and beta carotenes, calcium, mucilage, rubbers, uronic acid, ramnose, acid glutamic, tannins, vitamin C.


Baobab Fruit Pulp

Baobab Fruit Pulp - 100% Native Dried

The Completely Natural Phytocomplex

Liophilized by Nature


Baobab fruit pulp can be used as an ingredient for chewable and sublingual tablets, candies, toffee; for Coeliacs Foods formulations;for Fruit Juices / Ice Tea / Enriched Milk formulations;as an Ingredient for Yoghurts (prebiotic, Baobab probiotic, Yoghurt); as an ingredient for Energy Bars and Biscuits formulations; as an ingredient for Chocolate mixtures & Chocolate filling formulations; as an ingredient for Ice Cream and Smoothies formulations; etc.



Baobab Seed OXY OIL

Boabab Oil

Baobab Seed & Baobab Red Funicle (1%) Lipoid Ultrasound Extract.

Sunflower Oil Vehicle.

For Cosmetics Formulations

Baobab Seeds

Topical application can help alleviate various skin disorders such as chronic dry skin, thin skin, chronic brusing and sun spots. Antioxidant and nourisher. Improve skin elasticity and epiderming softening.



Baobab Seed Epicarp Micronised- 40 Micron and 400 micron

Baobab Seed Exfoliant (40 micron)

Baobab Seed Exfoliant 400 micron

Seed Epicarp Exfoliant

Creams, lotions and soaps with polish/scrub activity

Scrub effect, Atringent, Fatty Acids Intake

Available in 10 Kg Alimentary PPL Bags


Baobab Leaves - Extract 1:1

Baobab Leaf Extract 1:1

Propylene Glycol Ultrasound Extraction 1:1

Ultrasound Low Temperature

For Cosmetics Formulations


Contains alpha and beta carotenes, calcium, mucilage, rubbers, uronic acid, ramnose, acid glutamic, tannins, vitamin C.


Baobab Soluble Fiber Spray Dry Extract

Baobab Soluble Fiber

Organic

Prebiotic

Gluten Free

Completely Soluble


NEW PRODUCT

Baobab Fruit Soluble Fibers can be used as a sugar and fat replacer, and in low-calorie foods (it has 0.46 Kcal per gram). It is also low in Carbohydrates (0.099 g per Gram) , about 0 Fat content (the product is derived from Dried Fruit) giving it good future potential in foods marketed as low on the glycaemic index and Prebiotic Activity (45 % SolubleFibers).




Baobab Seed Oil Extra Pure

CO2 - Supercritical Extraction

Baobab Supercritical Oil

For Cosmetics & Nutritional Formulations

LOWER CHOLESTEROL

in HIGH OMEGA 3, 6, 9 products

in STEROLS & TOCOPHEROLS enriched products

Bath Oils, Lotions, Creams, Massage Products

CURRENTLY UNAVAILABLE

Compressed CO2 gas has the density of a liquid, but is able to penetrate deeply into the baobab seed and dissolve the lipophilic constituents. The pressure is carefully released, the gas just harmlessly dissipating into the atmosphere, and what is left behind is the pure, concentrated extract. No pollution, no heat stress or damage, and no solvent residue. The extract is a broad, virtually complete representation of the plant's lipophilic constituents.


Baobab Half Shell

Baobab Half Shell Baobab Half Shells

Baobab Fruit Half-Pod Cleaned Interiorly & Exteriorly. For Gifts or Packaging


Baobab Fruit Pulp - Extract 1:1

Baobab Fruit Pulp- Extract

Propylene Glycol Ultrasound Extraction 1:1

Ultrasound Low Temperature

For Cosmetics Formulations


Baobab Fruit Pulp, Propylene Glycol Ultrasound Extraction 1:1, Ultrasound Extraction Low Temperature